UFO: Alien Invasion Issue Tracker
previous_open_issue.png
Go to the previous open issue
previous_issue.png
Go to the previous issue (open or closed)
star_faded.png
Please log in to bookmark issues
bug_report_small.png
Closed Bug report #5467 pathfinding broken for level 8
next_issue.png
Go to the next issue (open or closed)
next_open_issue.png
Go to the next open issue
icon_info.png This issue has been closed with status "Closed" and resolution "RESOLVED".
Description
So aliens located on the roof of the parking lot in +city3 map are unable to move, making the map unplayable.
Maybe related: Radiant does not show any routing information (red & green movement boxes) for level 8
Steps to reproduce this issue
Load attached test map.
Comments (4)
History
Issue basics
  • Type of issue
    Bug report
  • Category
    General
  • Targetted for
    Not determined
  • Status
    Closed
  • Progress
  • Priority
    Not determined
User pain
  • Type of bug
    Not triaged
  • Likelihood
    Not triaged
  • Effect
    Not triaged
Affected by this issue (1)
People involved
Times and dates
  • Posted at
  • Last updated
  • Estimated time
    Not estimated
Issue details
  • Resolution
    RESOLVED
  • Reproducability
    Always
  • Severity
    Not determined
  • Complexity
    Trivial
  • Platform
    Windows
  • Architecture
    x86
Attachments (2)
Duplicate issues (0)