UFO: Alien Invasion Issue Tracker
previous_open_issue.png
Go to the previous open issue
previous_issue.png
Go to the previous issue (open or closed)
star_faded.png
Please log in to bookmark issues
bug_report_small.png
Closed Bug report #5155 Missing/misplaced objects in a house
next_issue.png
Go to the next issue (open or closed)
next_open_issue.png
Go to the next open issue
icon_info.png This issue has been closed with status "Closed" and resolution "RESOLVED".
Description
I have found a house that has two tiles in a wall missing, an entire section of the fence missing, and with a staircase that is reversed in a way that nobody can get to the second floor.
Steps to reproduce this issue
Nothing entered.
Comments (8)
History
Issue basics
  • Type of issue
    Bug report
  • Category
    Maps
  • Targetted for
    2.5
  • Status
    Closed
  • Progress
  • Priority
    Not determined
User pain
  • Type of bug
    Not triaged
  • Likelihood
    Not triaged
  • Effect
    Not triaged
Affected by this issue (0)
There are no items
People involved
Times and dates
  • Posted at
  • Last updated
  • Estimated time
    Not estimated
Issue details
  • Resolution
    RESOLVED
  • Reproducability
    Often
  • Severity
    Not determined
  • Complexity
    Not determined
  • Platform
    Not determined
  • Architecture
    Not determined
Attachments (4)
  • /bugs/files/show/212
    bug-house.png uploaded Sep 23, 2013 by unknown user
  • /bugs/files/show/213
    bug-house1.png uploaded Sep 23, 2013 by unknown user
  • /bugs/files/show/214
    bug-house2.png uploaded Sep 23, 2013 by unknown user
  • icon_download.png Game log
    ufoconsole.log uploaded Sep 23, 2013 by unknown user
Duplicate issues (0)