UFO: Alien Invasion Issue Tracker
star_faded.png
Please log in to bookmark issues
bug_report_small.png
CLOSED  Bug report #4847  -  impassable squares in rivertown map
Posted Feb 03, 2013 - updated Feb 09, 2013
icon_info.png This issue has been closed with status "Closed" and resolution "RESOLVED".
Issue details
  • Type of issue
    Bug report
  • Status
     
    Closed
  • Assigned to
  • Type of bug
    Not triaged
  • Likelihood
    Not triaged
  • Effect
    Not triaged
  • Posted by
     jkkurja
  • Owned by
    Not owned by anyone
  • Estimated time
    Not estimated
  • Category
    Maps
  • Resolution
    RESOLVED
  • Priority
    4. Useful
  • Reproducability
    Not determined
  • Severity
    Not determined
  • Targetted for
    icon_milestones.png Not determined
  • Complexity
    icon_customdatatype.png Trivial
  • Platform
    icon_customdatatype.png Not determined
  • Architecture
    icon_customdatatype.png Not determined
Issue description
screenshot

a couple impassable squares in rivertown map, the one shown plus an adjacent one.
Steps to reproduce this issue
Nothing entered.